Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Jan 15
Mid-Plains Community College announces President’s List


The following students qualified for the President's List at Mid-Plains Community College during the 2019 fall term. To make the list, each student had to complete 12 or more applicable credit hours in college-level courses and maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.9 or greater on a 4.0 scale. 

Nebraska 

Anselmo - Luke Christen 

Brady - Colton Lovitt, Jessica Most 

Broken Bow - Audrey Larson, Mahala Sanchez 

Brule - Justin Candy, Emma Schrotberger 

Cambridge - Alexis Burke, Audrey Paisley, Aubri Ross 

Cozad - Tatiana Orozco 

Elwood - Jaycee Wooters 

Gering - Kelly Snelling 

Hershey - Caje Naranjo 

Imperial - Joel DaMoude, Wayne Musick

Indianola - Dylan Hofman

Kimball - Jacob Walker 

Lexington - Hana Brock, Weston Kunkee 

McCook - Wade Burkert, Kirstin Collicott, Madison Cooper, Deanne Crocker, Stephen Guthrie, Steven Keenportz, Tyler Lytle, Brittanie Nolan, Mary Osborne, Timothy Renner, Chantel Sawyer, Ethan Wilcox, Alexander Wolvin 

Mullen - Jade Lovitt 

North Platte - David Banning, Alyssa Bergeron, Landon Blank, Noel Burrell, Tanner Collins, Micah Daily, Hannah Fitzpatrick, Molly Fitzpatrick, Haeley Folk, Danny Fourtner, Paula Fritz, Blayden Gilbert, Elizabeth Goentzel, Kali Renee Griesfeller, Colleen Griffin, Alessandra Haddan, Rachel Hatch, Matthew Haynes, Dawson Heinzen, Rainah Holm, Sungmoon Kim, Jenny Marie Lim, Elijah Malsbury, Aubyrne McClintock, Cooper McIntosh, Gabrielle Menghini, Duane Miller, Megan Morash, Angel Murphy, Peyton Neff, Peyton Negley, Jade Osborn, Lauren Pell, Dalton Prokop, Shane Roebuck, Bailey Roeder, Tanner Ruda, Amanda Smith, Aurora Storrer, Gary White, Ashtyn Winder, Kyle Zimbelman 

Oconto - Marshall Still 

Ogallala - Joshua Gill, Keegan Parker, Conner Stevens 

Ogallala - Jaedy Commins 

Paxton - Dalton Perlinger 

Sidney - Janay Brauer, Anna Trombetta 

Stapleton - Aspen Sullivan 

Sutherland - Norval Books, Dewey Davis, Erica Hopping, Mikaela Medina 

Thedford - Danya Mintle 

Trenton - Kyleigh Scott 

Venango - Valerie Perez 

Wallace - Austin Hanson 

Colorado 

Ault - Melanie Fye

Broomfield - Megan Hernandez-Belew 

Colorado Springs - Makenna Bodette

Denver - Dehje Belmore

Fleming - Bailey Chintala 

Granada - Austin Jensen 

Holly - Kallie Cathcart, Mercedes Rodriguez 

Nunn - Quinci Johnson 

Snyder - Amber Wolever 

Westminster - Caleb Eiguren 

Yuma - Taylor Hansen 

Florida 

New Port Richey - Katie Cox 

Illinois 

Quincy - Nicholas Wellman 

Kansas 

Bird City - Walker Janicke 

Glade - Trenton Solida 

Oberlin - Tristen Davis 

Minnesota 

Ulen - Brooklyn Spencer 

Oregon 

West Linn - Kaitlin Niswanger 

Texas 

Argyle - Calvashawn Darthard 

Mesquite - Jalyn Reagans 

Utah 

Spanish Fork - Genevieve Hopkinson 

Washington 

Monroe - Aiden Ferry 

Montesano - Cody Lakner 

Wyoming 

Wheatland - Rudolph Zinsser 

Australia 

Mark Zhang 

Germany 

Deniz Sari 

Italy 

Alice Midiri, Tommaso Mostarda 

Poland 

Przemyslaw Zygmunciak 

Serbia 

Danilo Matovic 

Spain

Paula Rosello Mateu, Carla Torrubia Cano 

Ukraine 

Slavomyr Marchenko

MPCC Marketing and Public Information Office